EVALUATORS EVALUATOR QUALIFICATION MATRIX
BY HANDLER CERTIFIED Evaluator APPRENTICE Evaluator
Name Phone Area Trailing HRD Evidence Water Building Avalanche Cadaver
Bailly, Mike (406) 431-8981 Candidate
Bennett, Bryan (801) 589-6888 1 (5)
Booth, Holly (801) 403-4552 8 (12)
Brindisi, Chris (307) 690-0462 10 (12)
Brock, Kris (307) 527-7719
Clouse, Gina (406) 439-8497 6 (5) 5 (5)
Cooper, Kris (307) 899-5672
Cooper, Kris (307) 899-5672
Daigle-Berg, Colette (406) 223-1100 5 (5) 2 (5)
DeLong, Paul (801) 430-1322 13 (12) 1 (5) 2 (5) 15 (12)
Dillman, Dee 9 (12)
Dover, Chris (406) 220-2454 3 (5)
Erni, Nancy (435) 647-1545 3 (12)
Ferguson, Dave (208) 351-8889
Ferguson, Rena (208) 521-7754 2 (5)
Freedline, Bob (917) 757-3525
Gilmore, Kim (406) 212-7979 3 (12)
Ginman, Marie (801) 860-4425 4 (5)
Gothard, Melanie (307) 630-5373
Guenther, Scott (307) 690-0837
Hadfield, Kurt (801) 388-8299 1 (5)
Halstead, Tammy (307) 690-4336
Heigh, Larry (406) 431-0904 5 (12)
Heigh, Sam (406) 431-1904
Hitchcock, Alyssa (303) 884-2105 7 (12)
Holley, Jan (801) 372-3508 11 (12)
Hurlburt, Deb (208) 399-2225 1 (5) 1 (5)
Hurlburt, Joe (208) 399-2226
Irwin, K.T. (307) 272-0743
Jennings, Joe (801) 452-5092 1 (5)
Johnson, Angela 3 (12) 2 (12)
Juschka, Rebecca (307) 214-2306 9 (12)
Kauffman, Dave (406) 431-8435 1 (5)
Kauffman, Dave (406) 431-8435 1 (5)
Korbet, Jackie (406) 589-6834 6 (12)
LaBrec, John (307) 690-3463 3 (5)
Lehman, Dave (406) 980-0752
Lehman, Mary (406) 465-9186 2 (5)
Lloyd, Kathy (208) 351-8910 3 (5)
Lubner, Russ (406) 579-2754 3 (5)
Marti, Beat (307) 413-3595
Marti, Beat (307) 413-3595
Marti, Beat (307) 413-3595
Martin, Erin (406) 539-8578 3 (5) 2 (5)
McKittrick, Ladean (406) 570-3886 1 (5) 2 (5) 4 (5)
McKittrick, Leslie (406) 570-3887 7 (5) Candidate
Merickel, Janie (970) 393-2292 3 (5)
Moser, Ann (208) 514-9265
Mursener, Gary (801) 971-8221 Candidate 10 (12)
Nordstrom, Sonja (435) 640-2002
Petrovic, Angelica (760) 900-7100 1 (5) 12 (12)
Polakoff, Mark (406) 671-3099 1 (5)
Rosario, Michelle (435) 849-1027 6 (12) 9 (12)
Setterlund, Kelly (208) 709-4793 3 (12)
Shouf, Mary (307) 413-4941 1 (5) 14 (12)
Simpson, Jamie (208) 384-1193 3 (12)
Skeldon, Jen (307) 321-6011
Skeldon, Jen (307) 321-6011
Soliday, Amanda (307) 690-2289
Sullivan, Lauren (303) 882-1244 6 (12)
Thomas, Mike (435) 632-5658 20 (12)
Whitman, Bonnie (406) 640-0162
Whitney, Cori (435) 817-0509 6 (12)
Wilts, Janet (307) 690-9109
Wilts, Janet (307) 690-9109
Worlton, Annette (435) 655-5166 11 (12) 2 (5) Candidate
Wright, Travis (801) 725-7334 2 (12)
COLOR CODES
TRISTATE CERTIFIED EVALUATOR- number represents the number of evaluations performed
TRISTATE APPRENTICE EVALUATOR - numbers represent CREDITS EARNED towards (REQUIRED CREDITS) as an apprentice evaluator
When HIGHLIGHTED, the Apprentice qualifies as CANDIDATE to receive the EVALUATOR CERTIFICATION TEST
SUSPENDED CERTIFIED EVALUATOR - The Evaluator Certificate is either temporarily or permanently suspended
For more information click HERE
DISCIPLINE GROUPS AND DISCIPLINES WITH CREDITS FOR APPRENTICE EVALUATIONS
Area (12) Trailing (5) Cadaver (12) HRD (5) Evidence (5) Water (5) Avalanche (5) Building (5)
Area (3) Trailing1 (1) Cadaver1 (2) HRD (1) Evidence (1) Water/Open (1) Avalanche (1) Building (1)
MiniArea (2) Trailing2 (1) Cadaver2 (3)
Trailing3 (1) Water/Shore (1)
Urban (1)