EVALUATORS EVALUATOR QUALIFICATION MATRIX
BY HANDLER CERTIFIED Evaluator APPRENTICE Evaluator
Name Phone Area Trailing HRD Evidence Water Building Avalanche Cadaver
Bailly, Mike (406) 431-8981 5 (5)
Bennett, Bryan (801) 589-6888 1 (5)
Booth, Holly (801) 403-4552 10 (12)
Brindisi, Chris (307) 690-0462 10 (12)
Brock, Kris (307) 527-7719
Burns, Gordy
Clouse, Gina (406) 439-8497 6 (5) 5 (5)
Cooper, Kris (307) 899-5672
Cox, Gina (970) 270-7548 2 (12)
Daigle-Berg, Colette (406) 223-1100 5 (5) 2 (5)
DeLong, Paul (801) 430-1322 13 (12) 1 (5) 2 (5) 15 (12)
Dillman, Dee 7 (5)
Dover, Chris (406) 220-2454 3 (5)
Erni, Nancy (435) 647-1545 3 (12)
Ferguson, Dave (208) 351-8889
Ferguson, Rena (208) 521-7754 2 (5)
Freedline, Bob (917) 757-3525
Gilmore, Kim (406) 212-7979 3 (12)
Ginman, Marie (801) 860-4425 6 (5)
Gothard, Melanie (307) 630-5373
Guenther, Scott (307) 690-0837
Hadfield, Kurt (801) 388-8299 1 (5)
Halstead, Tammy (307) 690-4336
Heigh, Larry (406) 431-0904 5 (12)
Heigh, Sam (406) 431-1904
Hitchcock, Alyssa (303) 884-2105 7 (12)
Holley, Jan (801) 372-3508 13 (12)
Hurlburt, Deb (208) 399-2225 1 (5) 1 (5)
Hurlburt, Joe (208) 399-2226
Irwin, K.T. (307) 272-0743
Jennings, Joe (801) 452-5092 1 (5)
Johnson, Angela (801) 971-6811 6 (12) 2 (12)
Juschka, Rebecca (307) 214-2306 9 (12)
Kauffman, Dave (406) 431-8435
Keck, Beth (435) 881-4257 2 (12)
Korbet, Jackie (406) 589-6834 6 (12)
LaBrec, John (307) 690-3463 3 (5)
Lehman, Dave (406) 980-0752
Lehman, Mary (406) 465-9186 2 (5)
Lloyd, Kathy (208) 351-8910 3 (5)
Lubner, Russ (406) 579-2754 Candidate
Marti, Beat (307) 413-3595
Martin, Erin (406) 539-8578 3 (5) 2 (5)
McKittrick, Ladean (406) 570-3886 1 (5) 5 (5) 4 (5)
McKittrick, Leslie (406) 570-3887 8 (5) Candidate
Merickel, Janie (970) 393-2292 3 (5)
Moser, Ann (208) 514-9265
Mursener, Gary (801) 971-8221 Candidate
Nordstrom, Sonja (435) 640-2002
ONeill, Jason (208) 709-7578
Petrovic, Angelica (760) 900-7100 1 (5) 12 (12)
Polakoff, Mark (406) 671-3099 1 (5)
Raines, Mark
Rosario, Michelle (435) 849-1027 6 (12) 9 (12)
Setterlund, Kelly (208) 709-4793 3 (12)
Shouf, Mary (307) 413-4941 1 (5) 14 (12)
Skeldon, Jen (307) 321-6011
Soliday, Amanda (307) 690-2289
Sullivan, Lauren (303) 882-1244 6 (12)
Thomas, Mike (435) 632-5658 20 (12)
Whitman, Bonnie (406) 640-0162
Whitney, Cori (435) 817-0509 6 (12)
Wilts, Janet (307) 690-9109
Worlton, Annette (435) 655-5166 2 (5)
Wright, Travis (801) 725-7334 2 (12)
COLOR CODES
TRISTATE CERTIFIED EVALUATOR- number represents the number of evaluations performed
TRISTATE APPRENTICE EVALUATOR - numbers represent CREDITS EARNED towards (REQUIRED CREDITS) as an apprentice evaluator
When HIGHLIGHTED, the Apprentice qualifies as CANDIDATE to receive the EVALUATOR CERTIFICATION TEST
SUSPENDED CERTIFIED EVALUATOR - The Evaluator Certificate is either temporarily or permanently suspended
For more information click HERE
DISCIPLINE GROUPS AND DISCIPLINES WITH CREDITS FOR APPRENTICE EVALUATIONS
Area (12) Trailing (5) Cadaver (12) HRD (5) Evidence (5) Water (5) Avalanche (5) Building (5)
Area (3) Trailing1 (1) Cadaver1 (2) HRD (1) Evidence (1) Water/Open (1) Avalanche (1) Building (1)
MiniArea (2) Trailing2 (1) Cadaver2 (3)
Trailing3 (1) Water/Shore (1)
Urban (1)